Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Etowah County Board of Education
Login
District Info
Departments
Schools
Parents & Students
Teachers & Staff
Calendars
Contact
B
Susan
Bishop
Chief Financial Officer
Stephanie
Brasher
Payroll Accountant
Wes
Brasher
Computer Technician
Kelly
Bryan
Network Computer Software Technician
C
Tina
Cody
Bookkeeper
Dena
Cook
Director of Student Services
Alan
Cosby
Superintendent-Etowah County Board of Education
D
Lauri
Dixon
CNP Accountant
F
Donna
Franklin
Construction Project Bookkeeper/Secretary
G
Brittany
Garrard
Systemwide special education paraprofessional
Mark
Gentry
Computer Technician
Jennifer
Godfrey
IT Office Assistant
Stacey
Gray
Director of Technology & Assessments
H
Becky
Hartley
Receptionist
Lottie
Hawkins
School Social Worker
Daryl
Henson
Network Administrator
Jessy
Hooper
CNP Specialist
Tisha
Howell
Secondary Curriculum Continuous Improvement Director
Jodi
Hudson
Library Aide / Title I
Maria
Hutt
Special Education Administrative Assistant
J
Jennifer
Johnson
Math Instructional Coach
K
Samantha
Kelley
Cindy
Kirkland
School Social Worker
Jay
Knowlton
Computer Technician
L
Alice
Lee
Personnel Secretary
M
Jennifer
McGriff
Student Support
Alicia
Mitchell
Internal Auditor
Holley
Murphy
Assistant Director of Special Education and 504 Coordinator
N
Martha
Nance
CNP Bookkeeper
P
Laura
Parker
Child Nutrition Program Director
R
Tanya
Ragan
Mental Health Services Coordinator
Kim
Reed
Professional Development Coordinator for Technology
Audrey
Rhoades
PreK Inclusive Classroom Director
Glenn
Rice
Courier
Gina
Rich
Personnel Coordinator
Kathy
Roberts
Federal Programs Bookkeeper
S
Lee
Scott
Computer Technician
Tiffany
Scott
Federal Programs, Elementary Curriculum, and EL
Dana
Simpson
Insurance and Retirement Clerk
Apache
Smothers
Monica
Snead
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Jerry
Sparks
Transportation Director
Kelly
Stephens
Senior Accountant
Jill
Sumners
PowerSchool/Student Data Systems Administrator
T
Anna
Teal
Assessment, Textbooks, Math Instructional Coach
W
Amy
Wagnon
ELA Instructional Coach
Hope
Whitaker
School Social Worker
Beverly
Winningham
Accounts Payable Bookkeeper
Chris
Winningham
Director of Personnel and Operations
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu