EDGE and CREST Participants


Pre-Cohort (2010-2012) Degree School
11 Teachers
Melissa Walker Masters Duck Springs Elementary
Christa Hill Masters Duck Springs Elementary
Chad Strawn Masters Glencoe Elementary
Haley Simmons Masters Hokes Bluff Elementary
Rachel Chapman Masters Hokes Bluff Elementary
Erica Skidmore Masters Hokes Bluff Elementary
Cindy Murray Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Allyson Tyler Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Lynn Davis Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Dee Ayres Masters Southside High
Amanda Foss Masters System ESL Teacher
Cohort I (2012-2014) Degree School
15 Teachers
Amanda Foss Masters ECBOE ESL
Deanna Buhl Ed.S. (support) ECBOE ESL
Holly Hubbard Ed.S. (support) ECBOE ESL
Margaret Sholar Masters Carlisle Elementary
Pam Stanley Masters Hokes Bluff Elementary
Deana Jackson Masters Hokes Bluff Elementary
Jake Ball Masters Hokes Bluff High
Vann Edge Masters Hokes Bluff Middle
Lee Neal Masters Hokes Bluff Middle
Casey Underwood Masters John S. Jones Elementary
LaDonna Downey Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Drew Laughlin Masters Rainbow Middle
Brett Bowers Masters Rainbow Middle
Delita Clements Masters West End Elementary
Kayla Carver Masters West End Elementary
Cohort 2 (2013-2015) Degree School
14 Teachers
*Amanda Fordham Masters Carlisle Elementary
Lisa Farrell Masters Carlisle Elementary
Nikki Holland Masters Carlisle Elementary
*Matthew Hubbard Masters Carlisle Elementary
Misty Ledbetter Masters Carlisle Elementary
Amber Young Masters Carlisle Elementary
Melissa Dunn Masters Carlisle Elementary
Krystin Gentry Masters Duck Springs
Karen Cothran Masters Glencoe High
Marcia Farabee Ed.S. Hokes Bluff High
April Ford Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Kirbie Bailey Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Jennifer Monroe Masters Sardis High
Delilah Darden Masters Sardis High
Cohort 3 (2014-2016) Degree School
12 Teachers
Kimberly Wyckoff Masters Gaston
Melissa Beaird Masters Gaston
Annette Mayben Ed.S. Gaston
James Stephens Masters Glencoe High
Thomas Stanley Masters Glencoe High
Monica Irwin Masters John S. Jones Elementary
Amanda Davenport Masters Rainbow Middle
Leeaan Stewart Masters Rainbow Middle
Natale Strickland Masters Sardis High
Laurie Amberson Ed.S. Southside Elementary
     
 Cohort 4 (2015-2017)  Degree  School
 Amanda Foss Ed.S.  System-Wide
 Lyndsey Aulsbrook Masters Glencoe Elementary
 Carmen Bahena Masters Whitesboro Elementary
 Cassandra Dodd Masters Hokes Bluff Middle
 Jamie Howard Masters John S. Jones Elementary
 Michelle Johnson Masters Whitesboro Elementary
 Jennifer Knighten Masters Gaston School
 Cindy Robertson Masters Glencoe Elementary
 Brittany Shelton Masters Hokes Bluff Middle
 Emily Stone Masters Sardis Middle School
 Megan Talton Masters Whitesboro Elementary
 Shannon Vervynckt Masters Whitesboro Elementary
Kristen Glenn Masters Whitesboro Elementary
     
 Project CREST    
Cohort 1 (17-19)  Degree  School
 Ashlyn Gray  Masters  West End Elementary
 Dustin Quinn  Masters  Duck Springs Elementary